DUNLOP Beach Tennis Open Slovakia 2014

2014-06-09   |   www.plazovytenis.sk

ITF Beach Tennis Tour (G3 tournament), 5.-6.7.2014 Čunovo, Slovakia. Latest update: Final results.

Updates

Final results
MEN´S DRAW
WOMEN´S DRAW

Acceptance List updated.

For older updates in ENGLISH scroll down or click here.

Tradičný slovenský ITF turnaj DUNLOP Beachtennis Open Slovakia je vrcholom beachtenisovej sezóny 2014 na Slovensku. Podujatie sa presúva z Nitry do Čunova (20km od Bratislavy, Areál Divoká voda pri vodnom diele), kde bude v dňoch 5. - 7.júla 2014 súčasťou športovo-hudobného Festivalu Divokej vody. Turnaju oproti minulému roku stúpa rating (z G4 na G3) a vôbec poprvýkrát sa na Slovensku bude v plážovom tenise bojovať o prize money, a to hneď v celkovej výške 2.000€! To všetko sľubuje doteraz na Slovensku nevídanú účasť a kvalitu.

Výhody pre hráčov

  • Zvýhodnená cena ubytovania počas víkendu (hotel, bungalovy, kemping – všetko priamo v areáli Festivalu), zvýhodnené ceny nájdete vo FACT SHEETe, platia do 21.6.2014
  • 5 festivalových žetónov v rámci štartovného – žetóny sú vymeniteľné za festivalové aktivity alebo občerstvenie (inak sa žetóny kupujú po 1€)

Informácie o turnaji
FACT SHEET (najpodstatnejšie informácie k turnaju, vrátane dôležitých  termínov, kontaktov, dopravy, ubytovania, prihlasovania a pod.).

Prihlasovanie
Prostredníctvom formulára ENTRY FORM, ktorý treba vyplniť, podpísať, naskenovať a poslať mailom na info@plazovytenis.sk najneskôr do 21.6.2014, 14:00h

Štartovné
platí sa vopred (do 26.6.2014), na účet:

  • suma: 40 EUR / dvojica
  • číslo účtu (IBAN): SK6909000000000234413326
  • BIC: GIBASKBX
  • Popis platby: priezviská hráčov

 

Odhlásenie
Prostredníctvom formulára WITHDRAWAL FORM, ktorý treba vyplniť, podpísať, naskenovať a poslať mailom na info@plazovytenis.sk najneskôr do 25.6.2014, 14:00h

Informácie o festivale
viď plagát
Webstránka Festivalu Divokej vody

ENGLISH VERSION (text below the picture)


Traditional Slovak ITF tournament DUNLOP Beachtennis Open Slovakia is Slovakia´s top beach tennis event in 2014.  The tournament is moving from Nitra to Čunovo (renowned Slovak white-water park Areál Divoká voda) and it is a part of sports & music Festival Divokej vody from 4th to 6th July 2014. Tournament´s grade has risen to G3 (from G4) with prize money of EUR 2000 being awarded. Along with superb location for international players (2 int´l airports wtihin 60km: 20km from Bratislava, 60km from Schwechat / Vienna), this is a promise of good number of participants, quality and fun. It can be a turning point for beach tennis in Slovakia, home country of Dominika Cibulková, Daniela Hantuchová, Miloš Mečíř, Karol Kučera, Dominik Hrbatý and other famous tennis players or Djokovic´s coach Marián Vajda.

Benefits for players

  • discounted prices of accomodation during the event (hotel, bungalows, camping right in the Festival campus), discounted prices(to be found in FACT SHEET) expire 21st June 2014. Book before sold out!
  • 5 Festival coins included in entry fee – coins exchangable for Festival activities or refreshments (additional coins can be bought at 1€ a coin)

 

Tournament information
FACT SHEET (most important information about the tournament, including dates & times, contacts, directions, accomodation, sign-in etc.).

Entry
Fill in, sign, scan and e-mail the ITF ENTRY FORM to info@plazovytenis.sk by 21st June 2014, 2pm at the latest

Entry fee
to be paid ahead on a bank account (by 26th of June 2014):

  • amount: 40 EUR / team
  • account number (IBAN): SK6909000000000234413326
  • BIC: GIBASKBX
  • Payment description: last names of team´s players

Withdrawal
Fill in, sign, scan and e-mail an ITF WITHDRAWAL FORM to info@plazovytenis.sk by 25th June 2014, 2pm at the latest.

Information about the Festival
see the picture OR
Festival website

Older updates

The draw was conducted at 9pm by the Referee & Tournament Director, in presence of players: Vinicius Font (BRA), Luiz Gimpel (BRA) and Luca Fontana (ITA).
Men´s competition
Draw of 16, best of 3 Tie-break sets (final set = Tie-break set)
Main Draw MEN
Women´s competition
Round Robin, 1 Group of 5 teams,best of 3 Tie-break sets (final set = Tie-break set)
Main Draw WOMEN

SCHEDULE OF PLAY - SATURDAY JULY 5TH



WOMEN
9am Court 1 Dagmar DUDLÁKOVÁ, Zuzana BEČKOVÁ (CZE) Monika ERDÉLYI, Zsuzsanna KOVÁCS (HUN)

Court 2 Lea WILDMANN, Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) Alena BENČOVÁ (SVK), Silvia ZANUTTINI (ITA)


MEN - Round of 16
10am Court 1 - match A Daniel KAHR, Werner WEISSBORN (AUT) Máté ENDRöDY, Benedek MOLNÁR (HUN)

Court 2 - match B Berndt ARTES (AUT), Zoltán DARDAY (HUN) Christian KOGLER, Oliver PETZ (AUT)


WOMEN
11am Court 1 Michaela POCHABOVÁ, Katarína PÁLENÍKOVÁ (SVK) Dagmar DUDLÁKOVÁ, Zuzana BEČKOVÁ (CZE)

Court 2 Lea WILDMANN, Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) Monika ERDÉLYI, Zsuzsanna KOVÁCS (HUN)


MEN - Quarterfinal 1
12.00 Court 1 Vinicius FONT (BRA), Massimo MATTEI (ITA) Winner of A


WOMEN
1pm Court 1 Michaela POCHABOVÁ, Katarína PÁLENÍKOVÁ (SVK) Alena BENČOVÁ (SVK), Silvia ZANUTTINI (ITA)


MEN - Quarterfinal 2
2pm Court 1 Vojtěch DOHNAL, Jan SÝKORA (CZE) Péter SCHMIDT (HUN), Bernd BITTERMAN (AUT)


WOMEN
3pm Court 1 Lea WILDMANN, Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) Dagmar DUDLÁKOVÁ, Zuzana BEČKOVÁ (CZE)


MEN
4pm Court 1 Winner of B Uroš BRINOVEC, Urban ČEVKA (SLO)


WOMEN
5pm Court 1 Michaela POCHABOVÁ, Katarína PÁLENÍKOVÁ (SVK) Monika ERDÉLYI, Zsuzsanna KOVÁCS (HUN)


MEN
6pm Court 1 Adam KAKULA, Radovan LACO (SVK) Luiz GIMPEL (BRA), Luca FONTANA (ITA)


SCHEDULE OF PLAY - SUNDAY JULY 6TH



WOMEN
10am Court 1 Dagmar DUDLÁKOVÁ, Zuzana BEČKOVÁ (CZE) Alena BENČOVÁ (SVK), Silvia ZANUTTINI (ITA)


MEN - Semifinal 1
11am Court 1 Winner of QF1 Winner of QF2


WOMEN
12.00 Court 1 Michaela POCHABOVÁ, Katarína PÁLENÍKOVÁ (SVK) Lea WILDMANN, Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO)


MEN - Semifinal 2
1pm Court 1 Winner of QF3 Winner of QF4


WOMEN
3pm Court 1 Alena BENČOVÁ (SVK), Silvia ZANUTTINI (ITA) Monika ERDÉLYI, Zsuzsanna KOVÁCS (HUN)


MEN - Final
4pm Court 1 Winner of Semifinal 1 Winner of Semifinal 2

Late entries awaiting acceptance: Artes / Darday (men), Font / Mattei (m)
Claimed interest, awaiting entry form: Schmidt / Repansek (m), Weissborn / Zupan (w)

Schedule for Friday, July 4th:
4pm (at the latest) 3 courts ready for practice - freely, until night
6pm Sign-in deadline
6.30pm Draw (Tournament Desk)
8pm - Order of Play published (website, Tournament Desk)

« Späť na úvod
DunlopIsometiMATESTZXbeachBORGwebSportimeaLogo